KRONOSPAN PROPERTY LIMITED



Legal registered address
Maesgwyn Farm Chirk Wrexham Clwyd LL14 5NT

Company number
02197702
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
24 November 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 June 2021

Next statement due by 23 June 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ALNERY NO. 634 LIMITED6 January 1988
KRONOSPAN CHEMICALS LIMITED22 July 1991
KRONOSPAN PROPERTY LIMITED31 January 1994
KRONOSPAN SANEM LIMITED20 December 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/06/2130 June 2021 Director's details changed for Mr Michael Colin Mckenna on 2021-06-25

View Document

20/06/2120 June 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-09-30

View Document

10/06/1910 June 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/06/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/09/1830 September 2018 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/09/18

View Document

18/06/1818 June 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/06/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following KRONOSPAN PROPERTY LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company