KRUPACO FINANCE (UK) LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Dec 2015)

Address

KRUPACO FINANCE (UK) LIMITED
TAYLOR WESSING LLP
5 NEW STREET SQUARE
LONDON
EC4A 3TW
(832 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other credit granting not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03123030
Incorporation Date:
7 Nov 1995
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
USD 10000 on 7 Nov 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
1 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Nov 2014
Filed on:
7 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

13 Aug 2015

KRUPACO FINANCE (UK) LIMITED (Company Number 03123030) Registered office: c/o Taylor Wessing LLP, 5 New Street Square, London EC4A 3TW Tim Walsh and Peter Greaves were appointed liquidators of the above company on 31 December 2014. Notice is hereby given, as required by Section 94 of the Insolvency Act 1986, that the final meeting of members of the above named company will be held at the offices of PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP, Benson House, 33 Wellington Street, Leeds, LS1 4JP on 15 September 2015 commencing at 10.00 am for the purpose of having an account laid before the members showing how the winding-up has been conducted and the property of the company disposed of, and hearing any explanation that may be given by the Liquidator. A member entitled to attend and vote at the meeting may appoint a proxy, who need not be a member, to attend and vote instead of him/ her. Proxies must be lodged with us at the meeting address given above by no later than 12.00 pm on 14 September 2015 - one business day prior to the meeting. Tim Walsh (IP Number: 8371) and Peter Greaves (IP Number: 11050) of PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP, Benson House, 33 Wellington Street, Leeds, LS1 4JP. Further information is available from Tineke Roth at the offices of PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP on 0113 289 4934. Tim Walsh Joint Liquidator

Recently Filed Documents - 119 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Angel
31 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
George Bunze
5 Jun 1996 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director
David Gelber
5 Jun 1996 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director
Joseph Kruger Ii
5 Jun 1996 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director
Janet Shulist
21 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BNY TRUST CORPORATION (THE SENIOR COLLATERAL AGENT)
SECURITY AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 9 Aug 2004
THE TRUST COMPANY OF BANK OF MONTREAL(THE "SENIOR COLLATERAL AGENT")
SECURITY AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 21 Aug 1998
THE TRUST COMPANY OF BANK OF MONTREAL(THE "SENIOR COLLATERAL AGENT")
SECURITY AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 21 Aug 1998

Previous Company Names

LOGANPARK LIMITED
Changed 14 Jun 1996

Previous Addresses

EBURY GATE
23 LOWER BELGRAVE STREET
LONDON
SW1W 0NR
Changed 15 Jun 2010

EBURY GATE
123 LOWER BELGRAVE STREET
LONDON
SW1W 0NR
Changed 28 Sep 2005

8TH FLOOR BOWATER HOUSE
114 KNIGHTSBRIDGE
LONDON
SW1X 7LZ
Changed 11 Jul 2005

200 ALDERSGATE STREET
LONDON
EC1A 4JJ
Changed 23 Aug 1996


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 1 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 4 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 3 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 27 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 22 Mar 2011 15

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
119 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 27 times in the last few years