KTS PLUMBING LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jul 2014)

Address

KTS PLUMBING LTD
LINDA BEARCROFT LTD
FIRST FLOOR 2 CENTRAL PARADE
101 VICTORIA ROAD
HORLEY
SURREY
RH6 7PH
(165 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07877313
Incorporation Date:
9 Dec 2011
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£11.00 on 25 Feb 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
11 Mar 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Dec 2013
Filed on:
25 Feb 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2012
Debtors: £14,984
Creditors due within one year: £14,786
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £198
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £198
Full details in: 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 16 available


Directors and Secretaries

Katie Stewart
4 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

1ST CALL PLUMBERS LTD
Changed 1 Oct 2012
CBT SERVICES (UK) LTD
Changed 5 Sep 2012
BUILD-PLUMB-LOCKS-SKIPS LIMITED
Changed 14 Aug 2012

Previous Addresses

C/O LINDA BEARCROFT ACCOUNTANTS LTD
BIRCHFIELD HOUSE IFIELD ROAD
CHARLWOOD
HORLEY
SURREY
RH6 0DR
ENGLAND
Changed 4 Feb 2014

80 LONG LANE
LONDON
GREATER LONDON
EC1A 9ET
ENGLAND
Changed 11 Apr 2013


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ktsplumbing.co.uk
www.ktsplum.bing
www.ktsplumb.ing
www.ktsplumbing.net
www.ktsplumbing.active
www.ktsplumbing.and
www.ktsplumbing.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 11 Mar 2014 3
31 Dec 2012 11 Apr 2013 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
16 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years