KTS TRUCKS LIMITED



Legal registered address
East Kent International Freight Terminal Hernhill, Faversham Kent, Me13 9en

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2019
Cash in bank
£221.15k
Current assets
£3.10m
Current creditors
£320.66k
Shareholders funds
£2.99m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02477960
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
6 March 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 March 2022

Next statement due by 20 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

45111 - Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles

45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles

45310 - Wholesale trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
KENT TRUCK CENTRE LIMITED23 April 1990
KENT TRUCK SERVICES LIMITED31 December 1997

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/03/2228 March 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-03-06 with no updates

View Document

25/03/2225 March 2022 Previous accounting period extended from 2021-06-30 to 2021-10-31

View Document

06/03/206 March 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/06/1930 June 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2019

View Accounts

26/03/1926 March 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/03/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company