KUDOS SHOWER PRODUCTS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit 1 Elmsfield Park, Holme Carnforth Lancashire LA6 1RJ
Company received £331,000 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Company number
03774284
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
19 May 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 May 2021

Next statement due by 27 May 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MERONDALE LIMITED9 August 1999
PRESTIGE SHOWER PRODUCTS LIMITED6 June 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
12/07/2112 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-05-13 with no updates

View Document

13/05/2013 May 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/05/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

06/06/196 June 2019 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 037742840017

View Document

20/05/1920 May 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/05/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

29/01/1929 January 2019 NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL KUDOS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following KUDOS SHOWER PRODUCTS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company