KUMON EUROPE & AFRICA LIMITED

Company number 02559971



Last updated 2 December 2019
Registered office address
89 SPA ROAD LONDON UNITED KINGDOM SE16 3SG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
19 November 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 November 2019

Next statement due by 3 December 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

85310 - General secondary education

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
KUMON EDUCATIONAL U.K. CO., LIMITED21 December 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
26/11/1926 November 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/11/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF (might not be available)
29/01/1929 January 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MASAHIRO SHIMIZU / 01/07/2018View PDF
29/01/1929 January 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/11/18, WITH UPDATESView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company