DER TOURISTIK UK LIMITED

Address

DER TOURISTIK UK LIMITED
TOURISTIK HOUSE
ONE DORKING OFFICE PARK
DORKING
SURREY
ENGLAND
RH4 1HJ
Phone: 01306 747 002
Phone: 0800 092 4444
Web:
Classification:

Tour operator activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00395623
Incorporation Date:
25 May 1945 (73 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,999,999.50 on 24 Feb 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
29 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Feb 2016
Filed on:
30 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 2 Jun 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 156 available


Directors and Secretaries

Soren Hartmann
11 Sep 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Derek Jones
11 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Peter Meier
1 Dec 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Mark Norman
16 Jun 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
19 Apr 2001 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Thomas Peyer
30 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Matthew Quinlisk
20 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Boris Schnabel
17 Oct 2017 ⇒ Present ( 8 Months ) Director
Francis Torrilla
30 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Leif Vase Larsen
14 Dec 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
CHARGE OF DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 20 Sep 2003

Previous Company Names

KUONI TRAVEL LIMITED
Changed 30 Aug 2017

Previous Addresses

KUONI HOUSE
DEEPDENE AVENUE
DORKING
SURREY
RH5 4AZ
Changed 1 Jun 2018

33 MADDOX STREET
LONDON
W1R 9LD
Changed 11 Jan 2001


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
2 £0.00

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
23 Aug 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 29 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 8 Oct 2016 10
31 Dec 2014 11 Nov 2015 11
31 Dec 2013 3 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 23 Sep 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
156 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 41 times in the last few years