KURUMAYA JAPANESE RESTAURANTS LIMITED

Address

KURUMAYA JAPANESE RESTAURANTS LIMITED
446 RAYNERS LANE
PINNER
MIDDLESEX
HA5 5DX
Classification:

Licenced restaurants

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04910561
Incorporation Date:
24 Sep 2003 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£100.00 on 7 Mar 2017
For period ending:
28 Feb 2017
Filed on:
30 Nov 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Jan 2016
Filed on:
8 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

28 Feb 2016 28 Feb 2015 28 Feb 2014
Cash at bank: £4,389 £4,389 £2,085
Debtors: £271,365 £271,365 £161,286
Creditors due within one year: £15,515 £15,515 £81,642
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £260,239 £260,239 £94,029
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £260,239 £260,239 £270,050
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 52 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jeyavani Atchuthan
25 Sep 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
Ian Brinham
1 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Ian Brinham
1 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Eric Packiyanathan
25 Sep 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

KURUMAYA JAPANESE RESTAURANT LIMITED
Changed 16 Mar 2004

Previous Addresses

TALBOT HOUSE 204-226 IMPERIAL DRIVE
HARROW
MIDDLESEX
HA2 7HH
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 6 Nov 2012

76-77 WATLING STREET
LONDON
EC4M 9BJ
Changed 27 Oct 2010

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 09/05/2008 FROM
29 LARGEWOOD AVENUE
SURBITON
SURREY
KT6 7NU
Changed 9 May 2008

LANSDOWNE HOUSE
CITY FORUM
250 CITY ROAD
LONDON EC1V 2QZ
Changed 24 Aug 2005

HOUNSLOW BUSINESS PARK
UNIT 1 1ST FLOOR ALICE WAY
HOUNSLOW
MIDDLESEX TW3 3UD
Changed 4 Mar 2004

C/O MESSRS SIVA YOGAN & CO
HOUNSLOW BUS PARK UNIT 1 FIRST
FLOOR ALICE WAY 239 HANWORTH
ROAD HOUNSLOW MIDDLESEX TW3 3UD
Changed 22 Nov 2003


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Nov 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2017 30 Nov 2017 9
28 Feb 2016 30 Jan 2017 11
28 Feb 2015 25 Feb 2016 12
28 Feb 2014 25 Nov 2014 9
28 Feb 2013 28 Nov 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
52 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years