KWH & ASSOCIATES LIMITED



Last updated 1 October 2018
Legal registered address
2ND FLOOR 33 BLAGRAVE STREET READING RG1 1PW

Latest financial results as at 31 July 2015
Cash in bank
£331
Current assets
£305.73k
Fixed assets
£1
Current creditors
£91.59k
Shareholders funds
£214.15k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04449482
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
28 May 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2015

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2017

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 May 2015

Next statement due by 25 June 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

69201 - Accounting and auditing activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SIMON SMITH & CO LIMITED27 June 2003
KNIPE WHITING HEATH & ASSOCIATES LIMITED5 April 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/07/1531 July 2015Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2015

View Accounts

19/06/1519 June 2015Annual return made up to 28 May 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/07/1431 July 2014Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2014

View Accounts

26/06/1426 June 2014Annual return made up to 28 May 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/07/1331 July 2013Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2013

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company