KWICKLY LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Nov 2016)

Address

KWICKLY LTD
564 ROMFORD ROAD
LONDON
E12 5AF
(86 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Agents involved in the sale of food, beverages and tobacco

Other retail sale in non-specialised stores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08165934
Incorporation Date:
2 Aug 2012
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£1.00 on 20 Aug 2015
For period ending:
31 Aug 2014
Filed on:
28 Aug 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Aug 2015
Filed on:
20 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2014 31 Aug 2013
Cash at bank: £1,508 £1
Debtors: £6,205
Creditors due within one year: £23,073
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£15,360
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £18,688
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£33,054 £1
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 14 available


Directors and Secretaries

Omar Rajah
2 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

EASY IMPORT EXPORT TRADING LIMITED
Changed 18 Nov 2014
IN LOUNGE LIMITED
Changed 24 Mar 2014

Previous Addresses

WELLESLEY HOUSE 98-102 CRANBROOK ROAD
ILFORD
ESSEX
IG1 4NH
ENGLAND
Changed 22 Oct 2014

BANK HOUSE CRANBROOK ROAD
ILFORD
ESSEX
IG1 4TG
Changed 21 Jan 2014


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.kwickly.motorcycles
www.kwickly.net
www.kwickly.sale
www.kwickly.org.uk
www.kwickly.and
www.kwickly.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2014 28 Aug 2015 12
31 Aug 2013 16 Jan 2014 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
14 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years