KWIKLITE (FRANCHISING) LIMITED

Company number 02630313



Last updated 26 July 2015
Registered office address
MONTAGU HOUSE 81 HIGH STREET HUNTINGDON CAMBRIDGESHIRE PE29 3NY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
18 July 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2015

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2016

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 July 2014

Next statement due by 15 August 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ENERGY CONSERVATION LIMITED12 September 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/03/1531 March 2015Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2015View PDF
08/08/148 August 2014Annual return made up to 18 July 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
31/03/1431 March 2014Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2014View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2015-03-31)
Cash in bank
£12.28k
Current assets
£12.28k
Current creditors
£10.12k
Shareholders funds
£2.16k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company