KYOCERA SENCO UK LTD.

Company number SC049132



Last updated 26 July 2019
Registered office address
NO 2 LOCHRIN SQUARE 96 FOUNTAINBRIDGE EDINBURGH MIDLOTHIAN EH3 9QA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
1 September 1971
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 June 2019

Next statement due by 4 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SENCO FASTENERS (UK) LIMITED11 October 2002
POPPERS SENCO UK LIMITED5 December 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
25/06/1925 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/06/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
26/04/1926 April 2019REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE SC0491320003View PDF
04/01/194 January 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED CLIFFORD MENTRUPView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company