KYOWA KIRIN INTERNATIONAL PLC



Legal registered address
Galabank Business Park Galashiels TD1 1QH

Company number
SC198780
Company status
Active
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
10 August 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 August 2020

Next statement due by 24 August 2021

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
STRAKAN GROUP LIMITED12 October 2004
PROSTRAKAN GROUP LIMITED2 March 2005
PROSTRAKAN GROUP PLC22 February 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/09/193 September 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/08/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

05/03/195 March 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED ABDUL HAFEEZ MULLICK

View Document

01/03/191 March 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR KYOSUKE DOI

View Document

28/02/1928 February 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED TOSHIO SUDA

View Document

28/02/1928 February 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR HARRY STRATFORD

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following KYOWA KIRIN INTERNATIONAL PLC
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company