L-3 COMMUNICATIONS ASA LIMITED



Last updated 26 July 2019
Legal registered address
100 NEW BRIDGE STREET LONDON EC4V 6JA

Company number
01730717
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
9 June 1983
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 June 2020

Next statement due by 26 June 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ADVANCED SYSTEM ARCHITECTURES LIMITED9 March 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/06/1919 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/06/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

18/06/1818 June 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/06/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1731 December 2017FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/17

View Document

12/06/1712 June 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/06/17, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1631 December 2016FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/16

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company