L. BATLEY PET PRODUCTS LIMITED

Address

L. BATLEY PET PRODUCTS LIMITED
THE BARTON
NORTH TAWTON
DEVON
EX20 2BB
Phone: 0800 023 2398
Phone: 01837 883 012
Phone: 01837 883 017
Phone: 01837 883 000
Fax: 01837 883 020
Web:
Classification:

Non-specialised wholesale trade

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05282362
VAT Number:
GB918 5251 17
Incorporation Date:
10 Nov 2004 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2,000,000.00 on 27 Nov 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
28 Apr 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Nov 2014
Filed on:
27 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 79 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gary Askew
6 Mar 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Audrey Cook
6 Mar 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Bruce Steuart
30 Oct 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Alastair Steuart
30 Oct 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Anne Steuart
15 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Douglas Steuart
30 Oct 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

PNC FINANCIAL SERVICES UK LIMITED
COMPOSITE GUARANTEE AND DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Oct 2011
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Nov 2007

Previous Company Names

LACETREND LIMITED
Changed 18 Jan 2005

Previous Addresses

BREIGHTMET INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
BREIGHTMET FOLD LANE
BURY ROAD BOLTON
LANCASHIRE
BL2 6PX
Changed 28 Mar 2008

LAWRENCE BATLEY HOUSE
SKELTON GRANGE ROAD
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE LS10 1RZ
Changed 15 Mar 2005

13 STATION STREET
HUDDERSFIELD
HD1 1LY
Changed 21 Jan 2005

41 CHALTON STREET
LONDON
NW1 1JD
Changed 23 Dec 2004


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.lbatleypetproducts.com
www.lbatleypetproducts.net
www.lbatleypetproducts.and
www.lbatleypetproducts.trading
www.lbatleypetproducts.org.uk
www.lbatleypetproducts.trade
www.lbatleypetproducts.motorcycles

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 28 Apr 2014 4
31 Dec 2012 7 Jun 2013 6
31 Dec 2011 23 Jul 2012 7
31 Dec 2010 5 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 4 Oct 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
79 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 30 times in the last few years