L & M INTERNATIONAL LTD

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Apr 2014)

Address

L & M INTERNATIONAL LTD
7 SHEPHERDS FOLD
HOLMER GREEN
HIGH WYCOMBE
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP15 6XZ
(117 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04285547
Incorporation Date:
11 Sep 2001
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£1.00 on 14 Sep 2012
For period ending:
30 Sep 2011
Filed on:
3 Sep 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Sep 2012
Filed on:
14 Sep 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Apr 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 37 available


Directors and Secretaries

Karl Price
26 Oct 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

INSTANTFLEET LIMITED
Changed 29 Nov 2001

Previous Addresses

7-8 EGHAMS COURT
BOSTON DRIVE
BOURNE END
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
SL8 5YS
Changed 23 Jun 2009

31 DASHWOOD AVENUE
HIGH WYCOMBE
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE HP12 3DZ
Changed 19 Sep 2003

THE BRITANNIA SUITE
ST JAMESS BUILDINGS
79 OXFORD STREET
MANCHESTER M1 6FR
Changed 31 Oct 2001


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2011 3 Sep 2012 12
30 Sep 2010 4 Aug 2011 11
30 Sep 2009 21 Dec 2009 3
30 Sep 2008 22 Jun 2009 9
30 Sep 2007 5 Feb 2009 17

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
37 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years