L. MORAN HEATING LTD

Address

L. MORAN HEATING LTD
88 SHEEP STREET
BICESTER
OXFORDSHIRE
OX26 6LP
(360 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08196900
Incorporation Date:
31 Aug 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£1.00 on 12 Sep 2016
For period ending:
31 Aug 2016
Filed on:
21 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Aug 2015
Filed on:
9 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2016 31 Aug 2015 31 Aug 2014
Cash at bank: £107,654 £54,185 £57,066
Debtors: £9,006 £16,569 £10,674
Creditors due within one year: £102,393 £35,498 £43,912
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £14,267 £35,256 £23,828
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £19,094 £42,273 £33,475
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 14 available


Directors and Secretaries

Lee Moran
31 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

L. MORAN LTD
Changed 22 May 2013
K & M HEATING & PLUMBING LIMITED
Changed 28 Mar 2013

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2016 21 Dec 2016 4
31 Aug 2015 10 May 2016 9
31 Aug 2014 16 Mar 2015 7
31 Aug 2013 29 May 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
14 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years