L P (RMC ACCOUNTS) LIMITED

Address

L P (RMC ACCOUNTS) LIMITED
HAMPSHIRE HOUSE
204 HOLLY ROAD
ALDERSHOT
HAMPSHIRE
GU12 4SE
Classification:

Accounting and auditing activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08202972
Incorporation Date:
5 Sep 2012 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£100.00 on 5 Sep 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
1 Feb 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Sep 2015
Filed on:
14 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 5 Feb 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £38 £1,981
Debtors: £10,006 £10,718 £5,310
Creditors due within one year: £9,228 £10,982 £5,731
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £2,278 £1,274 £8,235
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £9,950 £9,950 £9,800
Total Assets less Liabilities: £1,321 £1,321 £7,255
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,321 £1,321 £7,255
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 15 available


Directors and Secretaries

Thomas Dinsdale
5 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Laurie Powell
5 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

GILROY & BROOKES (RMC ACCOUNTS) LIMITED
Changed 18 Nov 2013

Previous Addresses

GROUND FLOOR INTERPOWER HOUSE
WINDSOR WAY
ALDERSHOT
GU11 1JG
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 13 Nov 2013


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
3 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 1 Feb 2017 10
30 Apr 2015 31 Jan 2016 9
30 Apr 2014 31 Jan 2015 9
30 Apr 2013 28 Feb 2014 10
30 Apr 2013 30 Apr 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
15 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years