LA BREUILLE LIMITED



Last updated 28 October 2019
Legal registered address
7 LYNWOOD COURT PRIESTLANDS PLACE LYMINGTON HAMPSHIRE SO41 9GA

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2019
Current assets
£3.94k
Fixed assets
£365.45k
Current creditors
£385.14k
Shareholders funds
£-16.77k
View full financial accounts

Company number
05469969
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
2 June 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 May 2020

Next statement due by 2 June 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LE BREUILLE LIMITED21 June 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/06/1930 June 2019Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2019

View Accounts

10/06/1910 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/05/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/06/1830 June 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2018

View Accounts

20/06/1820 June 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/05/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

09/05/189 May 2018NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL MICHAEL EDWIN HALL

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company