LA SEDA UK LTD



Last updated 26 July 2019
Legal registered address
ELLICE WAY WREXHAM TECHNOLOGY PARK WREXHAM CLWYD LL13 7YL

Company number
00408017
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
9 April 1946
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 December 2019

Next statement due by 11 February 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

22220 - Manufacture of plastic packing goods

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SCHMALBACH-LUBECA PET CONTAINERS U.K. LIMITED3 July 2002
AMCOR PET PACKAGING U.K. LIMITED20 December 2007
ARTENIUS PET PACKAGING UK LIMITED12 July 2012
APPE U.K. LTD.10 July 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/06/1920 June 2019PREVEXT FROM 31/12/2018 TO 31/03/2019

View Document

22/01/1922 January 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/12/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

22/11/1822 November 2018DIRECTOR APPOINTED MARIA LUISA CASTRILLO

View Document

19/02/1819 February 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/12/17, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1731 December 2017ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/12/17

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company