LA TUNNEST LIMITED

Dissolved on 31 Jan 2012

Address

LA TUNNEST LIMITED
FLAT 2, NO 1-2
KIMBERLEY PLACE
PURLEY
SURREY
UNITED KINGDOM
CR8 2BX
Phone: 07506 000 249
Fax: 020 3186 3092
Web:
Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04423287
Incorporation Date:
24 Apr 2002
Dissolution Date:
31 Jan 2012
Dissolved after 9 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 26 Apr 2011
For period ending:
31 Mar 2010
Filed on:
13 Dec 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Apr 2011
Filed on:
26 Apr 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 3 Aug 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 44 available


Directors and Secretaries

Babatunde Ojo
24 Apr 2002 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Abi Olaniyi
13 Jan 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

LA TUNNEST INC LIMITED
Changed 23 Dec 2005

Previous Addresses

96 RIDDLESDOWN ROAD
PURLEY
SURREY
CR8 1DD
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 22 Dec 2009

13 LOWER BARN ROAD
PURLEY
SURREY
CR8 1HY
Changed 5 Aug 2009

34 HANCOCK ROAD
UPPER NORWOOD
LONDON GREATER LONDON
SE19 3JW
Changed 29 Nov 2006

51 PEEL ROAD
WEMBLEY
MIDDLESEX
HA9 7LY
Changed 4 Sep 2002


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.latunnest.com
www.latunnest.org
www.latunnest.and
www.latunnest.org.uk
www.latunnest.business
www.latunn.est
www.latunnest.support

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2010 13 Dec 2010 9
31 Mar 2009 2 Feb 2010 11
31 Mar 2008 24 Nov 2009 20
31 Mar 2007 16 Jan 2008 10
31 Mar 2006 10 Oct 2006 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
44 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years