LACEYS BOUTIQUE LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Aug 2017)

Address

LACEYS BOUTIQUE LIMITED
70 WEST PARK
SELBY
NORTH YORKSHIRE
Y08 4JN
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)

Classification:

Wholesale of hardware, plumbing and heating equipment and supplies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08160588
Incorporation Date:
30 Jul 2012
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£2.00 on 3 Aug 2015
For period ending:
30 Jun 2015
Filed on:
31 Mar 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Jul 2015
Filed on:
3 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Financial Summary

30 Jun 2015 30 Jun 2014 31 Jul 2013
Cash at bank: £11,666 £2,822 £912
Creditors due within one year: £29,178 £17,604 £21,707
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£2,237 -£62 -£625
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£2,237 -£62 -£625
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 10 available


Directors and Secretaries

Tracey Abrams
30 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Lauren Singh
30 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BATHROOM BITZ LIMITED
Changed 14 Mar 2015

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2015 31 Mar 2016 9
30 Jun 2014 27 Jul 2015 13
31 Jul 2013 30 Apr 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
10 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years