LACHMANN'S LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 24 Sep 2016)

Address

LACHMANN'S LIMITED
16 CASTLETHORPE ROAD
HANSLOPE
MILTON KEYNES
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
MK19 7HQ
Classification:

Other food services

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04609416
Incorporation Date:
5 Dec 2002
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 14 Dec 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
23 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Dec 2015
Filed on:
14 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank:
Creditors due within one year:
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £2
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities:
Total Assets less Liabilities: £2 £2 £2
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £2 £2 £2
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 44 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ralph Lachmann
6 Sep 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Ruth Lachmann
6 Dec 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

FEELINGFITANDFANTASTIC LIMITED
Changed 3 Oct 2006
NRG ENTERPRISES LIMITED
Changed 26 Apr 2004

Previous Addresses

9 HIGH STREET
WOBURN SANDS
MILTON KEYNES
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE MK17 8RF
Changed 4 Aug 2007

CARNFIELD LOW & CO
39 PARMITER WAY
AMPTHILL
BEDFORDSHIRE MK45 2RG
Changed 22 Dec 2002

44 UPPER BELGRAVE ROAD
CLIFTON
BRISTOL
BS8 2XN
Changed 13 Dec 2002


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 23 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 18 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 21 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 31 Dec 2012 0
31 Dec 2012 6 Sep 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
44 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years