LADBROKES BETTING & GAMING LIMITED



Legal registered address
7th Floor, One Stratford Place, Westfield Stratford City Montfichet Road London United Kingdom E20 1EJ

Company number
00775667
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
1 October 1963
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 May 2024

Next statement due by 31 May 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

92000 - Gambling and betting activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LADBROKE RACING LIMITED30 July 1999
LADBROKES LIMITED23 February 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/05/2422 May 2024 NewConfirmation statement made on 2024-05-17 with no updates

View Document

23/02/2423 February 2024 Director's details changed for Mr Andrew Mark Hicks on 2024-02-22

View Document

16/01/2416 January 2024 Secretary's details changed for Ladbrokes Coral Corporate Secretaries Limited on 2023-06-30

View Document

16/01/2416 January 2024 Change of details for Birchgree Limited as a person with significant control on 2023-06-30

View Document

20/09/2320 September 2023 Registration of charge 007756670006, created on 2023-09-14

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company