LADBROKES CONTACT CENTRE LIMITED



Legal registered address
7th Floor, One Stratford Place Westfield Stratford City, Montfichet Road London United Kingdom E20 1EJ

Company number
00935350
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
12 July 1968
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 May 2024

Next statement due by 31 May 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

82200 - Activities of call centres

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
VERNONS ORGANISATION LIMITED15 February 1993
VERNONS POOLS LIMITED12 December 2007
LADBROKES CALL CENTRE (LIVERPOOL) LIMITED10 March 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/05/2422 May 2024 NewConfirmation statement made on 2024-05-17 with updates

View Document

10/01/2410 January 2024 Resolutions

View Document

10/01/2410 January 2024 Resolutions

View Document

10/01/2410 January 2024 Resolutions

View Document

20/12/2320 December 2023

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company