LADBROKES CORAL GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
3rd Floor One New Change London United Kingdom EC4M 9AF

Company number
00566221
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
16 May 1956
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 January 2022

Next statement due by 22 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

92000 - Gambling and betting activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LADBROKE GROUP P L C14 May 1999
HILTON GROUP PLC23 February 2006
LADBROKES PLC31 October 2016
LADBROKES CORAL GROUP PLC29 March 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/01/2221 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-01-08 with updates

View Document

05/01/225 January 2022 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

06/07/216 July 2021 Appointment of Mr. Charles Alexander Sutters as a director on 2021-07-01

View Document

08/04/218 April 2021 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR CHARLES SUTTERS

View Document

08/04/218 April 2021 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR STUART SMITH

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company