SWEATY BETTY LIMITED

Address

SWEATY BETTY LIMITED
SWEATY BETTY FULHAM GREEN
69-79 FULHAM HIGH STREET
LONDON
SW6 3JW
(104 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03525806
Incorporation Date:
12 Mar 1998 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
23 Dec
Capital:
£1,009.00 on 16 May 2017
For period ending:
27 Dec 2015
Filed on:
1 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Apr 2016
Filed on:
6 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 7 Aug 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 86 available


Directors and Secretaries

Simon Hill-norton
12 Mar 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Company Secretary
12 Mar 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Tamara Hill-norton
12 Mar 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Andrew Merriman
3 Jan 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Jonathan Owsley
9 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Susan Pickering
26 Jan 2017 ⇒ Present ( 6 Months ) Director
Sally Pofcher
28 Jun 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Month ) Director
Emma Thornton
21 Nov 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 12 Dec 2013
BARCLAYS WEALTH TRUSTEES (JERSEY) LIMITED AND WALBROOK PROPERTIES LIMITED
A RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 11 Jul 2011
THE MASTER FELLOWS AND SCHOLARS OF THE COLLEGE OF THE HOLY AND UNDIVIDED TRINITY CAMBRIDGE
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 7 Nov 2006
THE MASTER FELLOWS AND SCHOLARS OF THE COLLEGE OF THE HOLY AND UNDIVIDED TRINITY COLLEGECAMBRIDGE
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 14 Jun 2006
CABOT PLACE LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 16 Sep 2004
DAVID MARSHALL
RENTAL DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 7 Dec 2000
DAVID MARSHALL
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 24 Nov 2000

Previous Company Names

LADY OF LEISURE LIMITED
Changed 19 Jul 2017

Previous Addresses

833 FULHAM ROAD
LONDON
SW6 5HQ
Changed 29 May 2013

103A HAMMERSMITH GROVE
LONDON
W6 0NQ
Changed 29 Oct 2002


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.sweatybetty.clothing
www.sweatybetty.org.uk
www.sweatybetty.sale

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
23 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
4 Sep 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
27 Dec 2015 1 Sep 2016 9
28 Dec 2014 28 Aug 2015 8
22 Dec 2013 25 Sep 2014 9
23 Dec 2012 18 Oct 2013 10
25 Mar 2012 10 Dec 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 27 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
86 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 95 times in the last few years