LAERDAL MEDICAL LIMITED



Legal registered address
Tricor Suite, 4th Floor 50 Mark Lane London EC3R 7QR

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2019
Cash in bank
£653.02k
Current assets
£1.77m
Current creditors
£349.22k
Shareholders funds
£1.92m
View full financial accounts

Company number
01744966
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Audit Exemption Subsidiary
Incorporated on
9 August 1983
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 May 2021

Next statement due by 14 June 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

86900 - Other human health activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
OVALJADE LIMITED17 October 1983

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/07/2119 July 2021 NewAudit exemption subsidiary accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

19/07/2119 July 2021 New

View Document

15/07/2115 July 2021

View Document

15/07/2115 July 2021

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following LAERDAL MEDICAL LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company