LAFFORD & LEAVEY LIMITED

Company number 04618490



Last updated 28 September 2019
Registered office address
GRIFFINS COURT, 24-32 LONDON ROAD, NEWBURY BERKSHIRE RG14 1JX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
16 December 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 29 June 2020

Company financial year end is on 29 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 December 2018

Next statement due by 30 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

43320 - Joinery installation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LANFIELDS LIMITED14 January 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
28/06/1928 June 2019PREVSHO FROM 30/09/2018 TO 29/09/2018View PDF
20/12/1820 December 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/12/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
30/09/1830 September 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-09-30)
Cash in bank
£23.37k
Current assets
£76.36k
Fixed assets
£17.22k
Current creditors
£184.06k
Shareholders funds
£-94.38k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company