LAING O'ROURKE CONSTRUCTION LIMITED



Last updated 1 October 2015
Legal registered address
BRIDGE PLACE ANCHOR BOULEVARD ADMIRALS PARK CROSSWAYS DARTFORD KENT DA2 6SN

Company number
04309402
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
23 October 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 December 2019

Next statement due by 16 January 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LAING CONSTRUCTION NORTHERN LIMITED30 December 2002
LAING O'ROURKE NORTHERN LIMITED 10 April 2006
LAING O'ROURKE CONSTRUCTION NORTH LIMITED5 June 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/11/1411 November 2014DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR GARY RUSSELL WELLS

View Document

11/11/1411 November 2014DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR STUART ROBERT PURVES

View Document

04/11/144 November 2014APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR PAUL GRAMMER

View Document

26/10/1426 October 2014Annual return made up to 23 October 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

28/08/1428 August 2014APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR PAUL COLLINS

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company