LAIRD PLC

Address

LAIRD PLC
100 PALL MALL
LONDON
SW1Y 5NQ
(332 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01628 858 940
Phone: 01932 247 511
Phone: 07545 208 008
Phone: 01628 858 941
Phone: 020 7468 4040
Fax: 020 7839 2921
Web:
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00055513
VAT Number:
GB114 2511 23
Incorporation Date:
4 Jan 1898 (120 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£75,313,206.84 on 18 Jul 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
9 May 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 May 2014
Filed on:
18 Jul 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 242 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paula Bell
2 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Jack Boyer
7 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Anne Downie
30 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
Christopher Hum
1 Dec 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Nigel Keen
1 Jan 1993 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
Michael Kelly
1 Jul 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
David Lockwood
13 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Michael Parker
3 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Martin Read
28 Feb 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Anthony Reading
1 Sep 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Jonathan Silver
1 Oct 1994 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

LAIRD GROUP PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY(THE)
Changed 9 May 2008

Previous Addresses

3 ST JAMES'S SQUARE
LONDON
SW1Y 4JU
Changed 22 Feb 2007


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 9 May 2014 5
30 Jun 2013 12 Aug 2013 2
31 Dec 2012 6 Jun 2013 6
30 Jun 2012 17 Dec 2012 6
31 Dec 2011 10 May 2012 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
242 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years