LAIRD CONNECTIVITY UK LIMITED

Address

LAIRD CONNECTIVITY UK LIMITED
100 PALL MALL
LONDON
SW1Y 5NQ
(332 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Manufacture of communication equipment other than telegraph, and telephone apparatus and equipment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05178293
Incorporation Date:
13 Jul 2004 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£509.51 on 16 Jul 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
14 Oct 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Jul 2015
Filed on:
16 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 92 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Dobbing
5 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Anne Downie
31 Jul 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
22 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
Jacobus Du Plessis
8 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Gary Mcrae
31 Jul 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Anthony Quinlan
30 Oct 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Yasmin Valibhai
12 Nov 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ESMERTEC AG
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 25 Jul 2006
ESMERTEC AG
SECURITY DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 22 Jul 2006
SILICON VALLEY BANK
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Jun 2006
3I GROUP PLC 3I GLOBAL TECHNOLOGY 2004-06LP 3I PAN EUROPEAN TECHNOLOGY 2004-06LP AND 3IINVESTMENTS PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Feb 2006

Previous Company Names

EZURIO LIMITED
Changed 1 Sep 2015
CCPL ONE LIMITED
Changed 24 Sep 2004

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 20/08/2009 FROM
SATURN HOUSE
MERCURY PARK WYCOMBE LANE
WOODBURN GREEN
BUCKS
HP10 0HH
Changed 20 Aug 2009

UNIT 2 126 COLINDALE AVENUE
LONDON
NW9 5HD
Changed 3 Aug 2006

26 DOVER STREET
LONDON
W1S 4LY
Changed 8 Dec 2004

1ST FLOOR
14/18 CITY ROAD
CARDIFF
CF24 3DL
Changed 20 Jul 2004


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 14 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 7 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 2 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 2 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 4 Oct 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
92 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years