LAKE CHEMICALS AND MINERALS LIMITED



Legal registered address
3 PAPER MILL DRIVE REDDITCH WORCESTERSHIRE B98 8QJ
Company received £110,500 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Company number
04306904
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
18 October 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 October 2019

Next statement due by 29 November 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

46750 - Wholesale of chemical products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HAMSARD 2388 LIMITED28 November 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
18/10/1918 October 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/10/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

30/10/1830 October 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/10/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

12/04/1812 April 2018 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 043069040012

View Document

31/12/1731 December 2017 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/17

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following LAKE CHEMICALS AND MINERALS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company