LAKE FARM ENTERPRISES LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Oct 2016)

Address

LAKE FARM ENTERPRISES LTD
LAKE FARM BULL HILL
ALDERHOLT
FORDINGBRIDGE
HAMPSHIRE
SP6 3EF
Phone: 01425 654 106
Web:
Classification:

Other holiday and other collective accommodation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08534528
Incorporation Date:
17 May 2013
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 2 Jul 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
18 Dec 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Jul 2015
Filed on:
2 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2015 31 May 2014
Cash at bank: £425 £100
Creditors due within one year: £525
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£100 £100
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£100 £100
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 13 available


Directors and Secretaries

Julie Chandler
17 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

A BIRCH ENTERPRISES LIMITED
Changed 26 Jun 2014

Previous Addresses

GERANIUM COTTAGE SANDLEHEATH
FORDINGBRIDGE
HAMPSHIRE
SP6 1PF
ENGLAND
Changed 30 May 2013


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.lakefarmenterprises.co.uk
www.lakefarmenterprises.com
www.lakefarm.services
www.lakefarmenterpri.ses
www.lakefarmenterprises.org
www.lakefarm.and
www.lakefarmenterprises.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2015 18 Dec 2015 9
31 May 2014 15 Jan 2015 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
13 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years