LAKELAND MINERALS LIMITED

Company number 04753755



Last updated 2 August 2019
Registered office address
UNIT 5A WAVELL DRIVE ROSEHILL INDUSTRIAL ESTATE CARLISLE CUMBRIA CA1 2ST
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
6 May 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 May 2019

Next statement due by 20 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

8120 - Operation of gravel and sand pits; mining of clays and kaolin

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CROSSCO (733) LIMITED11 November 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
30/05/1930 May 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/05/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/03/1931 March 2019FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/19View PDF
05/07/185 July 2018APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR MICHAEL BAREHAMView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company