LAKELAND TANKERS LIMITED

Company number 02971298



Last updated 1 October 2015
Registered office address
TEMPLEBOROUGH DEPOT SHEFFIELD ROAD SHEFFIELD SOUTH YORKSHIRE S9 1RT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
26 September 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 September 2019

Next statement due by 10 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

29202 - Manufacture of trailers and semi-trailers

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ROYOIL LIMITED30 March 2000
LAKELAND 2000 LIMITED4 February 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/08/1831 August 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2018View PDF
30/09/1430 September 2014Annual return made up to 26 September 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
31/08/1431 August 2014ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/08/14View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-08-31)
Cash in bank
£830
Current assets
£4.96m
Current creditors
£3.48m
Shareholders funds
£1.56m
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company