LAKESIDE (FLATS) BECKENHAM LIMITED

Address

LAKESIDE (FLATS) BECKENHAM LIMITED
SIDDA HOUSE
350 LOWER ADDISCOMBE ROAD
CROYDON
CR0 7AF
Classification:

Residents property management

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 15 Sep 2016)
Company Registration No.:
03213698
Incorporation Date:
18 Jun 1996 (21 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£18.00 on 12 Jul 2016
For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
12 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Jun 2015
Filed on:
15 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2016 30 Jun 2015
Cash at bank: £26,590 £22,639
Debtors: £822
Creditors due within one year: £1,311 £1,092
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £28,146 £22,369
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities:
Total Assets less Liabilities: £35,146 £29,369
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £35,146 £29,369
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 89 available


Directors and Secretaries

Saghar Bigwood
28 Oct 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Derek Crous
28 Oct 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Charles Curtis
1 Aug 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Derek Lee
1 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Maria Stowell
28 Oct 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Derek Tucker
1 Aug 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

TENUREGROUND PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Changed 22 Oct 1996

Previous Addresses

C/O PMMS LTD
SIDDA HOUSE 350 LOWER ADDISCOMBE ROAD
CROYDON
CR0 7AF
ENGLAND
Changed 15 Jul 2015

9 LAKESIDE
BECKENHAM
KENT
BR3 6LX
ENGLAND
Changed 15 Jul 2015

11 LAKESIDE
BECKENHAM
KENT
BR3 6LX
Changed 7 Aug 2014

12 LAKESIDE
BECKENHAM
KENT BR3 6LX
Changed 12 Oct 2007

5 LAKESIDE
BECKENHAM
KENT BR3 6LX
Changed 26 Nov 1999

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 28 Jun 1997


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 12 Sep 2016 3
30 Jun 2015 10 Mar 2016 9
30 Jun 2014 21 Aug 2014 2
30 Jun 2013 20 Feb 2014 8
30 Jun 2012 4 Mar 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
89 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years