LAKESIDE HOUSE (NO 26) LIMITED



Last updated 1 March 2013
Legal registered address
JUPITER HOUSE WARLEY HILL BUSINESS PARK BRENTWOOD CM13 3BE

Company number
02488790
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
4 April 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2010

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 January 2012

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 June 2009

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 15 July 2010



Nature of business (SIC)

28960 - Manufacture of plastics and rubber machinery

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
VIXEN SURFACE TREATMENTS LIMITED30 April 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/06/1213 June 2012LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 22/04/2012:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

14/03/1214 March 2012REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 14/03/2012 FROM 43-45 BUTTS GREEN ROAD HORNCHURCH ESSEX RM11 2JX

View Document

09/03/129 March 2012NOTICE OF CEASING TO ACT AS VOLUNTARY LIQUIDATOR:LIQ. CASE NO.1:IP NO.00008309

View Document

28/07/1128 July 2011NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY):LIQ. CASE NO.1:IP NO.00008309,00009458,00008840

View Document

28/07/1128 July 2011SPECIAL RESOLUTION TO WIND UP:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company