LAMBDA 6 LIMITED

Company number 02640971



Last updated 8 July 2019
Registered office address
XPO HOUSE LODGE WAY NEW DUSTON NORTHAMPTON UNITED KINGDOM NN5 7SL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
28 August 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 May 2019

Next statement due by 23 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ASTON CLINTON HAULAGE COMPANY LIMITED30 December 1999
NORBERT DENTRESSANGLE U.K. LIMITED30 December 2013
NORBERT DENTRESSANGLE SERVICES LIMITED1 December 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
09/05/199 May 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/05/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/12/1831 December 2018ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/12/18View PDF
09/05/189 May 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/05/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company