LAMBDA INVESTMENT TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Address

LAMBDA INVESTMENT TECHNOLOGY LIMITED
185 PRINCES ROAD
BUCKHURST HILL
ESSEX
IG9 5DJ
Classification:

Information technology consultancy activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03679951
Incorporation Date:
7 Dec 1998 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 20 Dec 2016
For period ending:
30 Dec 2016
Filed on:
27 Nov 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Dec 2015
Filed on:
18 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Dec 2016 31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014
Cash at bank: £26,641 £15,309 £12,225
Debtors: £5,000 £12,900
Creditors due within one year: £16,364 £11,130 £16,067
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £10,277 £9,179 £9,058
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities:
Total Assets less Liabilities: £11,010 £9,491 £9,776
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £11,010 £9,491 £9,776
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 51 available


Directors and Secretaries

Margaret Drew
1 Nov 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Christopher Drew
7 Dec 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
7 Dec 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Company Secretary
Stuart Fowler
7 Dec 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

FIFTH FREEDOM LIMITED
Changed 23 Oct 2003
INVESTMENT BY DESIGN LIMITED
Changed 25 May 2000

Previous Addresses

69 DONERAILE STREET
LONDON
SW6 6EW

BRIDGE HOUSE
181 QUEEN VICTORIA STREET
LONDON
EC4V 4DZ
Changed 11 Dec 1998


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Dec 2016 27 Nov 2017 11
31 Dec 2015 27 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 30 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 29 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 20 Sep 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
51 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years