LAMBROSE ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES LIMITED



Legal registered address
CLIFFORD HOUSE YORK ROAD WETHERBY WEST YORKSHIRE LS22 7NS

Company number
00647399
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
20 January 1960
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 August 2018

Next statement due by 7 September 2019



Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LAMBSON SPECIALITY CHEMICALS LIMITED3 May 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/12/1531 December 2015 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2015

View Accounts

28/08/1528 August 2015 Annual return made up to 24 August 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

28/08/1528 August 2015 SECRETARY'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR PHILIP LESLIE CALVERT / 31/12/2014

View Document

28/08/1528 August 2015 SECRETARY'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR PHILIP LESLIE CALVERT / 31/12/2014

View Document

23/06/1523 June 2015 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 23/06/2015 FROM
603 THORP ARCH TRADING ESTATE
AVENUE D
WETHERBY
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS23 7FS

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following LAMBROSE ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company