LANCASHIRE COMMUNITY FINANCE TRUST LIMITED

Company number 05011192



Last updated 1 December 2017
Registered office address
4 FLEET STREET PRESTON PR1 2UT
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
9 January 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 January 2019

Next statement due by 23 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PRESTON MONEYLINE TRUST LIMITED7 October 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
07/10/167 October 2016DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR STEPHEN RONALD LOMAXView PDF
07/10/167 October 2016APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY FRANCO BARNOWSKIView PDF
31/03/1631 March 2016Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2016View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2016-03-31)
Cash in bank
£28
Current assets
£28
Current creditors
£0
Shareholders funds
£28
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company