LANCASHIRE INVESTMENTS LIMITED



Last updated 6 November 2019
Legal registered address
12 THE PARKS NEWTON-LE-WILLOWS MERSEYSIDE WA12 0JQ

Company number
04730713
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
11 April 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 April 2020

Next statement due by 25 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WC CO (13) LIMITED2 May 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/04/1930 April 2019Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2019

View Accounts

11/04/1911 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/04/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/04/1830 April 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2018

View Accounts

11/04/1811 April 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/04/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/04/1730 April 2017Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2017

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company