LANCASTER MEAT COMPANY LIMITED



Last updated 1 March 2019
Legal registered address
20 ROUNDHOUSE COURT SOUTH RINGS BUSINESS PARK BAMBER BRIDGE PRESTON LANCASHIRE PR5 6DA

Latest financial results as at 31 May 2014
Cash in bank
£50
Current assets
£2.93m
Fixed assets
£69.95k
Current creditors
£3.13m
Shareholders funds
£-134.61k
View full financial accounts

Company number
06217820
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
18 April 2007
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 29 February 2016

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement due by 2 May 2017



Nature of business (SIC)

46320 - Wholesale of meat and meat products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CLEVELAND MEAT (LANCASTER) LTD18 May 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
27/04/1527 April 2015Annual return made up to 18 April 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/05/1431 May 2014Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2014

View Accounts

28/04/1428 April 2014Annual return made up to 18 April 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/05/1331 May 2013Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2013

View Accounts

26/04/1326 April 2013Annual return made up to 18 April 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company