LANDMARK GARDENS LTD.

Address

LANDMARK GARDENS LTD.
1 WALCOT GATE
BATH
ENGLAND
BA1 5UG
(115 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04221708
Incorporation Date:
22 May 2001 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£100.00 on 18 Jul 2017
For period ending:
31 Oct 2016
Filed on:
19 Jul 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 May 2016
Filed on:
27 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2016 31 Oct 2015 31 Oct 2014
Cash at bank: £343 £99 £3,276
Debtors: £92 £47,537
Creditors due within one year: £23,888 £7,270 £33,393
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£23,453 -£7,171 £17,420
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £6,339 £9,462 £12,585
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£13,099 £486 £26,114
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £26,114
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 58 available


Directors and Secretaries

Katherine Wake
1 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
22 Mar 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary
Jonathan Wake
22 May 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

LAND CONSULTANTS LTD.
Changed 31 Aug 2014
LANDMARK GARDENS LIMITED
Changed 10 Dec 2012
JONNIE WAKE ASSOCIATES LTD
Changed 9 Jan 2006
THE ORGANIC GARDEN COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 18 Oct 2004

Previous Addresses

PLOUGH COTTAGE WEST KINGTON
WILTSHIRE
SN14 7JE
Changed 27 Jun 2016

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 01/11/2008 FROM
RANDALL & PAYNE
RODBOROUGH COURT WALKLEY HILL
STROUD
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL5 3LR
Changed 1 Nov 2008

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 30/10/2008 FROM
GROSVENOR HOUSE
MARKET PLACE
TETBURY
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL8 8DA
Changed 30 Oct 2008

29 THE STREET
WESTONBIRT
TETBURY
GLOUCESTERSHIRE GL8 8QT
Changed 14 Feb 2006

4 BUCKINGHAM PLACE
BELLFIELD ROAD
HIGH WYCOMBE
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE HP13 5HQ
Changed 9 Mar 2004

OCTAGON HOUSE
FIR ROAD, BRAMHALL
STOCKPORT
CHESHIRE SK7 2NP
Changed 16 Jul 2001


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jul 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2016 19 Jul 2017 9
31 Oct 2015 27 Jun 2016 8
31 Oct 2014 28 Jan 2015 3
31 Oct 2013 27 May 2014 7
31 Oct 2012 19 Jul 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
58 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years