LAND FOOD PRODUCTS LIMITED

Dissolved on 26 Aug 2011

Address

LAND FOOD PRODUCTS LIMITED
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS LLP
BENSON HOUSE 33 WELLINGTON STREET
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS1 4JP
(580 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Manufacture of other food products

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03268365
Incorporation Date:
24 Oct 1996
Dissolution Date:
26 Aug 2011
Dissolved after 14 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2007
Filed on:
16 Nov 2007
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Oct 2008
Filed on:
4 Nov 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 5 Apr 2012 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 76 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

CLYDESDALE BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Feb 2008
CLYDESDALE BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Dec 2007
VENTURE FINANCE PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Jan 2002
VENTURE FACTORS PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Jun 1997
KINGSTON UPON HULL CITY COUNCIL
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 25 Mar 1997

Previous Company Names

FLIPCHOICE LIMITED
Changed 12 Mar 1997

Previous Addresses

32 COPENHAGAN ROAD
SUTTON FIELDS INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
HULL
E YORKSHIRE
HU7 0XQ
Changed 17 Feb 2009

EBONY HOUSE,AINLEY INDUSTRIAL
ESTATE, HUDDERSFIELD HOUSE
ELLAND
WEST YORKSHIRE HX5 9JP
Changed 3 Jan 2002

STANDARD WAY INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
NORTHALLERTON
NORTH YORKSHIRE
D16 2XA
Changed 13 Jul 1998

80 WILTON STREET
HULL EAST YORKSHIRE
HU8 7LG
Changed 25 Mar 1997

84 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y 0HP
Changed 18 Nov 1996


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.landfoodproducts.co.uk
www.landfoodproducts.com
www.landfoodproducts.net
www.landfoodproducts.org
www.landfoodproducts.org.uk
www.landfoodproducts.productions
www.landfoodproducts.food

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2007 16 Nov 2007 8
31 Mar 2006 4 Jan 2007 10
31 Mar 2005 2 Feb 2006 11
31 Mar 2004 2 Jul 2005 16
31 Mar 2003 17 May 2004 14

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 07

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
76 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years