LANDIS + GYR (STOCKPORT) LIMITED

Address

LANDIS + GYR (STOCKPORT) LIMITED
LANDIS + GYR LIMITED
1 LYSANDER DRIVE, NORTHFIELDS INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
MARKET DEEPING
PETERBOROUGH
PE6 8FB
Classification: Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04079985
Incorporation Date:
28 Sep 2000 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£8,635,804.00 on 15 Oct 2014

Latest Company Accounts

For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
29 Aug 2014
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT

Latest Annual Return (Directors & Shareholder Information)

As at:
28 Sep 2014
Filed on:
15 Oct 2014
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 94 available


Directors and Secretaries

Peter Bradley
6 Apr 2005 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
Victoria Wright
14 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 10 Months ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL AUSTRALIA BANK LIMITED
FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE (UK) - OUTSTANDING on 10 Jun 2005

Previous Company Names

LANDIS+GYR LIMITED
Changed 24 Dec 2009
SIEMENS METERING PRODUCTS LIMITED
Changed 18 Oct 2002
PLAINOFFER2 LIMITED
Changed 25 Jun 2002
SVI T5 LIMITED
Changed 12 Apr 2002

Previous Addresses

ORION BUSINESS PARK
BIRD HALL LANE
STOCKPORT
CHESHIRE
SK3 0RT
Changed 16 Jul 2014

HORTONWOOD 30
TELFORD
SHROPSHIRE
TF1 7YG
Changed 16 Dec 2005

SIEMENS HOUSE
OLDBURY
BRACKNELL
BERKSHIRE RG12 8FZ
Changed 7 Nov 2002


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.landisplusgyr.co.uk
www.landisplusgyr.com
www.landisplusgyr.net
www.landisplusgyr.org.uk
www.landisplusgyr.and
www.landisgyr.company
www.landisgyr.active

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
9 Nov 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 29 Aug 2014 5
31 Mar 2013 30 Apr 2013 1
31 Mar 2012 27 Nov 2012 8
31 Dec 2010 4 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 4 Nov 2010 11
31 Dec 2008 29 Oct 2009 10
31 Dec 2007 19 Jan 2009 13
31 Dec 2006 11 Oct 2007 10
31 Dec 2005 12 Oct 2006 10
30 Sep 2004 8 Apr 2005 7
30 Sep 2003 2 Nov 2004 14
30 Sep 2002 1 Dec 2003 15
30 Sep 2001 4 Nov 2001 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
94 official company documents available

Monitor Company
Free!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code