LANDMARK CARE LTD

Company number 06914146



Last updated 26 July 2019
Registered office address
DISCOVERY COURT BUSINESS CENTRE 551-553 WALLISDOWN ROAD POOLE DORSET UNITED KINGDOM BH12 5AG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
22 May 2009
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 May 2019

Next statement due by 5 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

86900 - Other human health activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HOME INSTEAD SENIOR CARE (BOURNEMOUTH) LTD18 July 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
12/06/1912 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/05/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
29/10/1829 October 2018REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 069141460003View PDF
16/10/1816 October 2018REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 069141460002View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-08-31)
Cash in bank
£14.13k
Current assets
£141.86k
Fixed assets
£21.72k
Current creditors
£99.36k
Shareholders funds
£60.10k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company