LANDMARK CLOTHING LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Sep 2017)

Address

LANDMARK CLOTHING LIMITED
UNIT 2A, MEZZANINE FLOOR 37 BENT STREET (ABOVE CONCEPT FASHIONS)
CHEETHAM HILL
MANCHESTER
UNITED KINGDOM
M8 8NW
Classification:

Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08493452
Incorporation Date:
17 Apr 2013
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£100.00 on 19 Apr 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2014
Filed on:
26 Apr 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Apr 2016
Filed on:
19 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £100 £100
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £100 £100
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 16 available


Directors and Secretaries

Poorna Harjani
3 Jun 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

AFTERSHOCK (ONLINE) LTD
Changed 29 Jul 2014

Previous Addresses

184 ACTON LANE
PARK ROYAL
LONDON
NW10 7NH
Changed 7 Apr 2016


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2015 26 Apr 2016 12
30 Apr 2014 26 Apr 2016 24

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
16 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years