LANDMARK HOTEL SWINDON LIMITED

Company number 02112012



Last updated 10 October 2019
Registered office address
SELBROOK HOUSE WASHPOOL LANE SHAW SWINDON WILTSHIRE SN5 9PP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Incorporated on
18 March 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 January 2019

Next statement due by 2 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

55100 - Hotels and similar accommodation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HOUSEWALK LIMITED22 March 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/03/1931 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019View PDF
25/01/1925 January 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/01/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/03/1831 March 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2019-03-31)
Cash in bank
£4.67k
Current assets
£5.07k
Current creditors
£583.64k
Shareholders funds
£-576.54k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company